BOX OFFICE 610.644.3500

2010-2011

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
September 12—October 16, 2010
Main Stage

By Dale Wasserman
Based on the novel by Ken Kesey
Director: Jackson Gay
Production Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: Wilson Chin
Costume Designer: Jessica Ford
Lighting Designer: Joshua Schulman
Composer & Sound Designer: Fitz Patton
Fight Choreographer: Samantha Bellomo
Production Stage Manager: Patricia G. Sabato
Dramaturg: Elizabeth Pool

Legacy of Light
October 13—November 7, 2010
Steinbright Stage

By Karen Zacarías
Director: Abigail Adams
Production Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costume Designer: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Designer: Dennis Parichy
Sound Designer: Daniel Kluger
Production Stage Manager: Kelly O'Rourke Tallman
Dramaturg: Graham Graves

The Three Musketeers
November 17, 2010—January 9, 2011
Main Stage

By Kathryn Petersen
Music & Lyrics by Michael Ogborn
Director: Pete Pryor
Production Manager/Sound Designer: Charles T. Brastow
Music Director: John Daniels
Assistant Director/Choreographer: Samantha Bellomo
Set Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costume Designer: Alisa Sickora Kleckner
Lighting Designer: Thom Weaver
Production Stage Manager: Kate McSorley
Dramaturg: Elizabeth Pool

Kidnapped!
January 13—February 6, 2011
Steinbright Stage

By Ernie Joselovitz
Director: Samantha Bellomo
Production Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: Meghan Jones
Costume Designer: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Designer: Lily Fossner
Sound Designer: Broken Chord Collective
Dialect Coach: Marla Burkholder
Production Stage Manager: Patricia G. Sabato
Dramaturg: Elizabeth Pool

Mark Twain's The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
February 17—March 13, 2011
Main Stage

By Laura Eason
Director: David Bradley
Production Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costume Designer: Devon Painter
Lighting Designer: Dennis Parichy
Composer/Sound Designer: Christopher Colucci
Movement Director: Samantha Bellomo
Production Stage Manager: Kate McSorley
Dramaturg: Hannah Daniel

The Master Builder
March 23—April 17, 2011
Steinbright Stage

By Henrik Ibsen
Director: Ken Marini
Production Manager/Sound Designer: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: Yoshi Tanokura
Costume Designer: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Designer: Gregory Scott Miller
Video Designer: Dan Vatsky
Production Stage Manager: Patricia G. Sabato
Dramaturg: Elizabeth Pool

Dividing the Estate
May 11—June 5, 2011
Main Stage

By Horton Foote
Director: Abigail Adams
Production Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: Tony Straiges
Costume Designer: Colleen Muscha
Lighting Designer: Dennis Parichy
Dialect Designer: Amy Stoller
Production Stage Manager: Audrey M. Brown*
Sound Designer: Christopher Colucci
Dramaturgs: Elizabeth Pool and Hannah Daniel

Hatchetman
June 15—July 17, 2011
Steinbright Stage

By David Wiltse
Director: Steve Umberger
Production Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Set Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costume Designer: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Designer: Dennis Parichy
Dialect Designer: Amy Stoller
Production Stage Manager: Kate McSorley*
Sound Designer: Fred Story
Dramaturgs: Elizabeth Pool