BOX OFFICE 610.644.3500

1998-1999

HARD TIMES
September 9 - October 30, 1998
Main Stage
By Charles Dickens
Adapted for the stage: Stephen Jeffreys
Directed by: Lou Jacob
Scenic Designer: David P. Gordon
Costumes: Ilona Somogyi
Lighting Designer: Thomas C. Hase
Stage Manager: Charles T. Brastow
Sound Designer: Robert Murphy

FISHES
October 16 - November 15, 1998
Steinbright Stage
AT&T Family Discovery Series
By Diana Son
Directed by: David Bradley
Scenic Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costumes: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Design: Troy A. Martin-O’Shia
Stage Manager: Peter Wrenn-Meleck
Sound Design: Charles T. Brastow
Movement Coach: Larry Grant Malvern

MORE GRIMM TALES
AT&T Family Discovery Series
November 25, 1998 - January 2, 1999
Main Stage
By Carol Ann Duffy/Tim Supple
Directed by: Abigail Adams
Scenic Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costumes: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Design: Dennis Parichy
Stage Manager: Audrey M. Brown
Sound Design: Charles T. Brastow
Music: Vince di Mura

SACCO AND VANZETTI: A VAUDEVILLE
January 13 - February 14, 1999
Steinbright Stage
By Louis Lippa
Directed by: Ken Marini
Scenic Designer: William McNeil Marshall
Costume Designer: Janus Stefanowicz
Lighting Design: Troy A. Martin-O’Shia
Stage Manager/Sound Design: Charles T. Brastow
Original Compositions & Arrangement by: John C. Brown

AS YOU LIKE IT
March 10 - Aprril 11, 1999
Main Stage
By William Shakespeare
Directed by: Stephen Novelli
Scenic Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costumes: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Design: Scott Pinkney
Stage Manager: Audrey M. Brown
Sound Design/Stage Manager: Charles T. Brastow Fight
Choreographer: John Bellomo
Text Coach: Ellen O’Brien

THROUGH THE GLASS LOOKING
AT&T Family Discovery Series
April 16 - May 2, 1999
Steinbright Stage
By Kathryn Petersen
Directed by: David Bradley
Scenic Designer: L. Patty Bennett-Fox
Costumes: Megan White-Marley
Lighting Design: William A. Fishburn
Stage Manager: Andrew H. Clapham
Movement Coach: Larry Grant Malvern
Original Music: John Lionarons

SALLY’S GONE, SHE LEFT HER NAME
April 28 - June 6, 1999
Steinbright Stage
By Russell Davis
Directed by: Abigail Adams
Scenic Designer: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Costumes: Marla J. Jurglanis
Lighting Design: Thomas C. Hase
Stage Manager/Sound Design: Charles T. Brastow
Original Painting: Roseanne Haines

A FLEA IN HER EAR
June 2 - June 27, 1999
Main Stage
By Georges Feydeau
Adapted by: Jean-Marie Besset & Mark O’Donnell
Directed by: Tazewell Thompson
Scenic Designer: Donald Eastman
Costumes: Jeffrey Fender
Lighting Design: James F. Pyne, Jr.
Stage Manager/Sound Design: Charles T. Brastow
Fight Choreographer: John Bellomo

The First Annual Outside the Box Festival: 3-Day Event in August

RELATIVITY
By the New Voices Ensemble

ECCENTRICS
By Benjamin Lloyd

THE VELOCITY OF GARY
By James Still

THE RAINDOOR
By Russell Hoban

THE CONVENTION OF CARTOGRAPHY
By W. David Hancock

STANDING ALONE
By Larry Grant Malvern

INTO THE NIGHT WITH NICKI
By Russell Davis

THE MAGIC STORYMAKER
By Maurice Berger

LAST TRAIN TO NIBROC
By Arlene Hutton

“BED AMONG THE LENTILS” (from TALKING HEADS)
By Alan Bennett

DAUGHTERS OF EDWARD D. BOIT
By Don Nigro

SPECTER
By Don Nigro

NUNCA MAS
By Ceal Phelan