BOX OFFICE 610.644.3500

Staff Directory

People's Light Administrative Office
610.647.1900

Artistic Director & CEO
Abigail Adams, ext. 124
General Manager & CFO
Ellen Anderson, ext. 107
Producing Director
Zak Berkman, ext. 118
     
ARTISTIC & ARTS DISCOVERY
Title Name Ext
Associate Artistic Director Pete Pryor 146
Resident Director Samantha Reading 123
Director of Design James F. Pyne, Jr. 114
Resident Costume Designer Marla J. Jurglanis 131
Resident Dramaturg Gina Pisasale 186
Senior Dramaturg Lee Devin  
Co-Founder/Guest Director Ken Marini  
Artistic Associates Peter DeLaurier
  Mary Elizabeth Scallen
  Stephen Novelli
  Kathryn Petersen
Interim Producer for Arts Discovery Programs Devon Laudenslager 137
     
ADMINISTRATION
Title Name Ext
Director of Data Insight & Tessitura Specialist Amy Wilson 105
Executive Associate Erin Sheffield 121
Accounting Manager Lesa Franz 106
Accounting Associate Catherine Kilburn 196
Administrative Consultant Grace Grillet 122
Administrative Apprentice Geri Nonnewitz
     
PATRON SERVICES
Title Name Ext
Director of Patron Services Kyle Cannons 119
Box Office Manager Mark Blome 181
Box Office Representatives Karen Barnett  
  Rachel Jacoby  
  Jane MacManus  
  Jorie Moss  
  Lee Stover  
Front of House Manager & Intern Coordinator Amanda Frangoulis 191
House Management Staff Tia Allen  
  Ian Brastow  
  Nathaniel Brastow  
  Gina Casta  
  Owen Corey  
  Tara Cunniffe  
  Lisa D'Annunzio  
  Corinne DiFrancesco  
  Nicole Famigletti  
  Alex Frangoulis  
  Curita Goode  
  Rachel Jacoby  
  Stephanie Lavorgna  
  Dave MacMurtrie  
  Laney Pleasanton  
  Jessica Reagan  
  Carol Ribner  
  Mary Ryan  
  Dan Sachais  
  Mary Sack  
  Eve Trojanov  
     
AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT/COMMUNICATIONS
Title Name Ext
Director of Marketing & Communications Shawn Stone 104
Design & Digital Manager Tori Harvey 120
Marketing Manager Rosemary Devine 113
Group Sales Associate Kelly Benedict 111
Sales Representatives Dave Clemens 141
  Karen Harlin
  Michell Muldoon 188
     
DEVELOPMENT
Title Name Ext
Director of Development Jane P. Moss 102
Special Events Manager Deborah Yoder 103
Development Manager Jennifer Mullen 115
Development Operations Coordinator Megan Lea 133
Corporate Giving Associate Lisa Oster
     
COMMUNITY INVESTMENT
Title Name Ext
Director of Community Investment Marcie Bramucci 143
     
PRODUCTION
Title Name Ext
Director of Production Charles T. Brastow 125
Technical Director Joe Franz 128
Assistant Technical Director Dylan Jamison 127
Scenic Carpenter Eric Lang 127
Scenic Artist Will Scribner 127
Properties Master Sarah Pierce 129
Assistant Properties Master Danielle Fitzgeorge
Master Electricians Gregory Scott Miller 136
  Emalyn Witter
Sound Engineer Lucas Fendlay
Production Stage Manager Kate McSorley Fossner  
Production Associates Lizzie Nixon  
  Sara O'Donnell
Costume Shop Manager Marla J. Jurglanis 131
Cutter/Draper Leigh Paradise  
Wardrobe Supervisor Bridget Brennan  
Costume Staff Claire Inie-Richards  
  Minou Pourshariati  
     
OPERATIONS
Title Name Ext
Facilities Manager Stephen Barnaik 135
Landscaping Pennsylvania Landscape Management  
     
FARMHOUSE/CATERING
Title Name  
Farmhouse Catering Farmhouse Bistro, Inc.  
Executive Chef Joseph Maguire
Chef de cuisine Matthew Tenner
Sous Chef Jorge Meza Castro
Director of Sales & Catering Bob Anderson 156
Restaurant Managers Stephanie Olin  
  Frank Subramanian